All affiliates may use anything I post, as long as they credit me! If we are not already affiliates, then please just ask in my shout box! Thanks!
ALSO: PLEASE VOTE ON THE POLLS. THANKS.
All comments ARE appreciated, so please do so, unless they are clearly not acceptable. If they aren't, they will be deleted!

Thursday, October 4, 2007

Official Britney Spears 5th Studio CD Cover and Title!


(Note: The CD cover may not be real, though several sites are confirming it is in fact real. Just a pre-warning so nobody jumps on me.)
Britney Spears
Blackout
November 13, 2007


Source: Jive +
http://www.amazon.com/Blackout-Britn...1535826&sr=8-1
http://www.popcrunch.com/britney-spears-blackout-album/
http://www.britneyfans.org/2007/10/0...out-album.html

Pre-Order Now Available In Amazon.com

Source: ATRL

I, personally, can't wait for this CD! What are your thoughts on the CD? You excited, too?

In other news: Britney Spears's official video for Gimme More will premiere on Monday on TRL. Excited?!?
All comments are appreciated.

3 comments:

Jake said...

so the name of the album is official? blackout? a bit self reflective of brit's life at the moment maybe? lol but nice guys, that means the whole album is floating around here somewhere in cyberspace! hey apparently 'gimme more' vid was on youtube for a moment there... i didn't catch it tho. peace out!

Anonymous said...

oh n just quickly, i honestly don't care about what happens in her life, sure everythin is goin downhill for her, that's her own fault i think! but as long as she keeps pumpin out the hot n fresh tunes i'll still download her songs haha!

qweaq said...

lianyk Welcome to our wow Gold and store. We are specilized, professional and reliable website for selling and service. By the wow gold same token,we offer the best WoW service for our long-term and loyal customers You will find the benefits and wow power leveling value we created different from other sites. As to most people, they are unwilling to spend most of the time grinding money for mounts or repair when they can purchase what they are badly need. The only way is to look for the best place to wow gold buy cheap WOW gold. Yes! You find it here! Our WoW Gold supplying service has already accumulated a high reputation and credibility. We have plenty of Gold suppliers, which will guarantee our wow powerleveling delivery instant. Actually, we have been getting tons of postive feedbacks from our loyal customers who really appreciate our service.

wow gold
wow power leveling
wow gold
wow powerleveling